In StockWire BasketShips from Como, MS

Used Collapsible Wire Basket — 39.5" × 47"

Item U-01147-MS

Size (O.D.)
39.5" W × 47" L
Clear Height
32.25"
Capacity
2,000 lbs
Stacks
4 high
Color
Green
Sold As
Full wire mesh
Call for price and available inventoryPurchase or leaseSubject to prior sale

About This Rack

This used collapsible wire mesh basket measures 39.5" W × 47" L outside, with 32.25" of clear height. It is rated for 2,000 lbs and stacks 4 high, so you can store more in the same floor space. Full wire mesh sides let you see contents at a glance, and the basket folds down flat when empty. Finish: Green. Ships from Como, MS. Call for price and available inventory.

Specifications

Item #U-01147-MS
Outside dimensions39.5" W × 47" L
Clear Height32.25"
Capacity2,000 lbs
Stack height4 high
ColorGreen
Sold asFull wire mesh, collapsible
Ships fromComo, MS
ConditionUsed

Technical Drawing

U-01147-MS technical drawing with dimensions

Need a quote on U-01147-MS?

Tell us the quantity and where it ships, and we'll get you pricing fast. All used stack rack inventory is subject to prior sale.

Request a Quote
Scroll to Top